Faculty & Staff Directory S


(208) 666-8012
          Coordinator - Qualified Worker Retraining Program (WIOA Adult) - Workforce Training and Community EducationWTCE 115A
(208) 769-3276
          Music Instructor - Saxophone - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 144
(208) 769-5903
          Custodian - Custodial Services/Facilities OperationsHWC 002
(208) 769-4379
          Teacher - Children's CenterLKC 118
(208) 769-5979 / (208) 769-5979
          Sr. Administrative Assistant - TRIO Student Support ServicesSUB 219
(208) 665-2795 / (208) 769-3461
          Automotive Technology Instructor - Trades and Industry DivisionSBT 102A
(208) 769-3449
          Enrollment Coordinator - Enrollment ServicesSHE 108
(208) 769-7735
          Apprenticeship Coordinator - Workforce Training and Community EducationWTCE 109
(208) 769-5909
          Child Development Instructor - Children's CenterLKC 110
          Child Development Instructor - Social and Behavioral Sciences Division
(208) 665-2789
          Business & Professional Instructor - Business and Professional Programs DivisionHED 224F
          ATEC Instructor - Trades and Industry Division
(208) 769-5992
          Senior Administrative Assistant - Facilities OperationsHWC 100/Facilities Operations
(208) 769-3234
          Facilities Technician - Physical Plant/Facilities OperationsHWC 100
(208) 769-7784
          Executive Assistant - Career and Technical EducationHED 145
(509) 230-0173
          Instructor - Web/Graphic Design - Business and Professional Programs DivisionKNKS 101
(208) 769-3498
          P/T Instructor - Business & Professional - Business and Professional Programs DivisionLKH 240
(208) 665-3375
          Facilities Technician - Physical Plant/Facilities OperationsHWC 100
(208) 676-7200 / (208) 769-5947
          Access Specialist/Assistive Technology, BVI - Disability Support ServicesSTR 100 I
(208) 769-5906
          Director - eLearningMOL 255
(208) 769-5903
          Custodian - Custodial Services/Facilities OperationsHWC 002
769-3461 / 769-3465
          Auto Lab Technician - Trades and Industry DivisionSBT 102B
(208) 769-5904
          Landscape Technician - Landscape Services/Facilities OperationsHWC
(208) 769-3255
          Public Services/Collection Development Librarian - LibraryMOL 122
(208) 769-3359
          Administrative Assistant - Dining ServicesSUB
(208) 769-3363
          Bookstore Manager - Bookstore (Mica Peak Exchange)SUB 102B
(208) 625-2305 / (208) 660-7191
          Psychology Instructor - Social and Behavioral Sciences DivisionMOL MOL-209 E
(208) 769-8000
          Music Instructor - Clarinet - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 131
769-3333 / 769-3214
          Customer Service Representative II - Workforce Training and Community EducationWTCE 109
(208) 769-5903
          Custodian - Custodial Services/Facilities OperationsHWC 003
(208) 769-5903
          Custodian - Custodial Services/Facilities OperationsHWC 002
(208) 769-5986
          P/T - CAOT Instructor - Business and Professional Programs DivisionMCL 101
(208) 769-7828
          Division Chair - Business and Professional Programs DivisionHED 101F
(208) 625-2363
          Instructor - Computer Science (with U of I) - Math, Computer Science, and Engineering DivisionSTR 205
(208) 769-3281 / (208) 769-3320
          Veterans Coordinator - Registrar's OfficeLKH 116
          Coordinator - Veterans Services
(208) 666-8032
          Instructor - College Skills DivisionLKH 136
(208) 769-7784 / (208) 769-7783
          Dean of Outreach and Educational Innovation - Office of Advanced OpportunitiesHED 145
          Dean of PTE & Workforce Dev - Aerospace
          Dean of Career, Technical and Workforce Education - Career and Technical Education
          Dean of Outreach and Educational Innovation - NIC at Sandpoint
          Dean of Outreach and Educational Innovation - Bonners Ferry Center
(208) 769-3418
          Division Chair/Communication Instructor - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 144B
          P/T Administrative Receptionist - Silver Valley CenterAdult Education Center
(208) 659-0763 / (208) 769-7846
          Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management DivisionWIN 134
(208) 769-3481
          Sr Administrative Assistant to HPN Dean - Nursing DivisionMHS 282
          Sr Administrative Assistant to HPN Dean - Health Professions Division
          Sr Administrative Assistant to HPN Dean - Center for New Directions
(208) 769-0769
          Communication Instructor/Dual Credit Instructor - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionLCH B-9
(208) 665-5436
          History Instructor - Social and Behavioral Sciences DivisionMOL 209 F
(208) 769-5986
          P/T Instructor - CAOT - Business and Professional Programs DivisionOff Campus
(208) 769-3432
          Manager of User Services - Information TechnologyMOL 214
(208) 929-4014
          Dental Hygiene Program Director/Instructor - Health Professions DivisionMHS 261
(208) 665-5051
          Program Director/Instructor - Health Professions DivisionMHS 131
(208) 676-7133
          Radiography Technology Program Director/Instructor - Health Professions DivisionMHS 224
(208) 769-7890
          P/T Administrative Assistant - Student Services OfficeSUB Suite 200
(208) 769-3400
          Senior Administrative Assistant - Office of InstructionMOL 252
(208) 769-7869 / (208) 769-3320
          Student Records Technician - Registrar's OfficeLKH 116
(208) 665-4521
          Sr. Administrative Assistant - Math, Computer Science, and Engineering DivisionSTR 214
929-4013
          Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management DivisionGYM 135
          Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management DivisionOff Campus
769-7863
          Vice President for Student Services - Student Services OfficeSUB 200A
(208) 769-3218
          Head Coach - Volleyball/Equipment Rm Supervisor - AthleticsGYM 110 C
          Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management DivisionGYM 110C
(208) 769-3353
          Wrestling Assistant Coach - AthleticsGYM 125
          Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management Division
(208) 769-7769 / (208) 651-4023
          Assistant Director of Facilities Operations - Facilities OperationsHWC 104/ Facilities Operations
(208) 676-7170
          P/T Lab Technician - AerospaceAERO 107
(208) 769-3314
          Sociology Instructor - Social and Behavioral Sciences DivisionLKH 239
(208) 769-5917
          P/T Instructor - Speech - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 222-C
(208) 769-2784
          Facilities Electrician - Physical Plant/Facilities OperationsHWC 100
(208) 769-3348
          Coordinator of Athletics - AthleticsPST 111
(208) 769-7767 / (360) 775-7474
          Nursing Instructor - Nursing DivisionMHS 268
(208) 625-2350
          Math Instructor - Math, Computer Science, and Engineering DivisionHED 147A
(208) 769-3460
          Industrial Mechanic/Millwright Instructor - Trades and Industry DivisionSBT 180
(208) 769-5903
          Custodian - Custodial Services/Facilities OperationsHWC 002
(208) 665-5057
          Welding Technology Instructor - Trades and Industry DivisionHED 207
(208) 769-3276
          Music Instructor - Horn - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 144
769-7741
          Communication Instructor - Communication and Fine Arts DivisionBOS 216
(208) 769-3231
          Manager of Network Technology - Information TechnologySBT 161
(208) 769-4376
          Instructor/Coordinator - Law Enforcement, Basic Patrol Academy - Business and Professional Programs DivisionKNKS 201
769-5975
          Instructor - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management DivisionGYM 131
(208) 769-3352
          Men's Basketball Head Coach & Instructor - AthleticsGYM 133
          Men's Basketball Coach - Physical Education, Dance, and Resort/Recreation Management Division
(208) 769-5903
          Custodian - Custodial Services/Facilities OperationsHWC 002