Events


All | Art, Music, Theatre | Athletics | Camps/Clinics | Outdoor Pursuits | Speaker, Workshops, Meetings | Student Activities/Events


Tuesday, Sept. 23, 2014

National Voter Registration Day

9 AM - 5 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Outside

Campus Alive in Christ Women's Bible Study

11 AM - Noon
Edminster Student Union Building ASNIC Club Conference

Health Profession Club Meeting

Noon - 1 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Driftwood Bay

Recreational Sports: 7-on-7 Flag Football

3 PM - 6 PM
Location: TBA

NIC STEM After School Program Computer Coding

3:30 PM - 5 PM
Seiter Hall Computer Lab Room 211

Outdoor Pursuits: Rock Climbing

4 PM - 7 PM



Wednesday, Sept. 24, 2014

Veterans Club Meetings

Noon - 1:30 PM
Hedlund Building 143

Campus Alive in Christ Information Table

Noon - 2 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Plaza

Outdoor Pursuits: Local Mountain Biking

4 PM - 7 PM


NIC Women's Soccer vs. Yakima Valley C.C.

4 PM
Eisenwinter Field

Exercise Science Club

6 PM - 8 PM
Winton Hall Room001


Thursday, Sept. 25, 2014

Campus Alive in Christ Bible Study

Noon - 1 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Blue Creek

Recreational Sports: 7-on-7 Flag Football

3 PM - 6 PM
Location: TBA

Outdoor Pursuits: Stand-Up Paddle Boarding

4 PM - 7 PM
NIC Beach

Sex Signals

7 PM - 9 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Activities Center

NIC Volleyball vs. Utah State University-Eastern

7 PM
Christianson Gymnasium


Friday, Sept. 26, 2014

Che'nshish Golf Scramble

10 AM
Circling Raven Golf Club

Philosophy Club Meeting

1 PM - 2 PM
Lee-Kildow Hall 210

Exercise Science Club

6 PM - 8 PM
Winton Hall Room001


Saturday, Sept. 27, 2014 - Sunday, Sept. 28, 2014

Outdoor Pursuits: Keelboat Sailing Clinic

NIC Beach

Outdoor Pursuits: Backpacking, Coeur d'Alene National Forest




Saturday, Sept. 27, 2014

NIC Volleyball vs. Colorado Northwestern C.C.

1 PM
Christianson Gymnasium


Monday, Sept. 29, 2014

Exercise Science Club

6 PM - 8 PM
Winton Hall Room001


Tuesday, Sept. 30, 2014

Campus Alive in Christ Women's Bible Study

11 AM - Noon
Edminster Student Union Building ASNIC Club Conference

NIC Women's Soccer vs. Treasure Valley C.C.

2 PM
Eisenwinter Field

NIC STEM After School Program Computer Coding

3:30 PM - 5 PM
Seiter Hall Computer Lab Room 211

NIC Men's Soccer vs. Treasure Valley C.C.

4:15 PM
Eisenwinter Field


Wednesday, Oct. 1, 2014

ASNIC Club Fair

11:30 AM - 1 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Plaza

Club Fair

11:30 AM - 1 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Plaza

Campus Alive in Christ Information Table

Noon - 2 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Plaza

Exercise Science Club

6 PM - 8 PM
Winton Hall Room001


Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014 - Sunday, Oct. 5, 2014

Outdoor Pursuits: Surfing, Oregon Coast




Thursday, Oct. 2, 2014

Campus Alive in Christ Bible Study

Noon - 1 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Blue Creek

Republican Candidate Meet and Greet

6 PM - 7:30 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Driftwood Bay


Friday, Oct. 3, 2014

Sociology Club Meeting

12 AM - Noon
Edminster Student Union Building Crescent Bay

Sociology Club Meeting

12 AM - Noon
Edminster Student Union Building Crescent Bay

Philosophy Club Meeting

1 PM - 2 PM
Lee-Kildow Hall 210

Exercise Science Club

6 PM - 8 PM
Winton Hall Room001


Saturday, Oct. 4, 2014

ASNIC Club Training Day

9 AM - 3 PM
Edminster Student Union Building

ASNIC Club Training day

9 AM - 3 PM
Edminster Student Union Building

NIC Women's Soccer vs. Trinity Lutheran College

Noon
Eisenwinter Field

NIC Men's Soccer vs. Trinity Lutheran College

2:15 PM
Eisenwinter Field


Monday, Oct. 6, 2014

Sociology Club Meeting

12 AM - Noon
Edminster Student Union Building Crescent Bay

Day of Hope

Edminster Student Union Building

Exercise Science Club

6 PM - 8 PM
Winton Hall Room001

Recreational Sports: 5-on-5 Indoor Soccer League

7 PM - 11 PM
Christianson Gymnasium


Tuesday, Oct. 7, 2014

Campus Alive in Christ Women's Bible Study

11 AM - Noon
Edminster Student Union Building ASNIC Club Conference

NIC STEM After School Program Computer Coding

3:30 PM - 5 PM
Seiter Hall Computer Lab Room 211


Wednesday, Oct. 8, 2014

Campus Alive in Christ Information Table

Noon - 2 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Plaza

Game Night

6 PM - 9 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Activities Center

Game Night

6 PM - 9 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Activities Center

Exercise Science Club

6 PM - 8 PM
Winton Hall Room001

Recreational Sports: 5-on-5 Indoor Soccer League

7 PM - 11 PM
Christianson Gymnasium


Thursday, Oct. 9, 2014

Campus Alive in Christ Bible Study

Noon - 1 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Blue Creek

High Lonesome Mass Concert

7:30 PM
Boswell Hall Schuler Performing Arts Center


Friday, Oct. 10, 2014

Philosophy Club Meeting

1 PM - 2 PM
Lee-Kildow Hall 210

Exercise Science Club

6 PM - 8 PM
Winton Hall Room001


Saturday, Oct. 11, 2014 - Sunday, Oct. 12, 2014

Outdoor Pursuits: Kayaking and Canoeing, Priest Lake, Idaho




Saturday, Oct. 11, 2014

Day of Service

9 AM - 2 PM


NIC Volleyball vs. College of Southern Idaho

1 PM
Christianson Gymnasium


Monday, Oct. 13, 2014

Exercise Science Club

6 PM - 8 PM
Winton Hall Room001

Recreational Sports: 5-on-5 Indoor Soccer League

7 PM - 11 PM
Christianson Gymnasium


Tuesday, Oct. 14, 2014

Campus Alive in Christ Women's Bible Study

11 AM - Noon
Edminster Student Union Building ASNIC Club Conference

NIC STEM After School Program Computer Coding

3:30 PM - 5 PM
Seiter Hall Computer Lab Room 211


Wednesday, Oct. 15, 2014

Campus Alive in Christ Information Table

Noon - 2 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Plaza

Exercise Science Club

6 PM - 8 PM
Winton Hall Room001

Recreational Sports: 5-on-5 Indoor Soccer League

7 PM - 11 PM
Christianson Gymnasium


Thursday, Oct. 16, 2014 - Sunday, Oct. 19, 2014

Outdoor Pursuits: Wallowa Wood Cut, Wallowa Mountains, Oregon




Thursday, Oct. 16, 2014

Campus Alive in Christ Bible Study

Noon - 1 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Blue Creek

Aerospace Center of Excellence Open House

3:30 PM - 7 PM
1845 W. Dakota Ave., Hayden

Poverty Simulation

6 PM - 9 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Lake CDA Room


Friday, Oct. 17, 2014

Philosophy Club Meeting

1 PM - 2 PM
Lee-Kildow Hall 210

Exercise Science Club

6 PM - 8 PM
Winton Hall Room001


Saturday, Oct. 18, 2014

NIC Women's Soccer vs. Columbia Basin College

Noon
Eisenwinter Field

NIC Men's Soccer vs. Columbia Basin College

2:15 PM
Eisenwinter Field


Monday, Oct. 20, 2014

Exercise Science Club

6 PM - 8 PM
Winton Hall Room001

Recreational Sports: 5-on-5 Indoor Soccer League

7 PM - 11 PM
Christianson Gymnasium


Tuesday, Oct. 21, 2014

Sociology Club Meeting

12 AM - Noon
Edminster Student Union Building Crescent Bay

Sociology Club Meeting

Edminster Student Union Building Crescent Bay

Campus Alive in Christ Women's Bible Study

11 AM - Noon
Edminster Student Union Building ASNIC Club Conference

NIC STEM After School Program Computer Coding

3:30 PM - 5 PM
Seiter Hall Computer Lab Room 211


Wednesday, Oct. 22, 2014

Campus Alive in Christ Information Table

Noon - 2 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Plaza

Exercise Science Club

6 PM - 8 PM
Winton Hall Room001

Recreational Sports: 5-on-5 Indoor Soccer League

7 PM - 11 PM
Christianson Gymnasium

Club SUB

8 PM - 11 PM
Edminster Student Union Building Activities Center


View All