Links


Find us on:
Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page

NIC Communications and Marketing Contacts


Tom Greene,
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom_greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson,
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy_hudson@nic.edu

Mark Browning, Vice President for Community Relations and Marketing
(208) 769-3316 or mark_browning@nic.edu

News Search



Archives


News Room

NIC announces Dean's List for spring semester

North Idaho College recently announced the Dean's List for spring semester 2005. Students eligible for the Dean's List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above.

Students are listed below by hometown:

IDAHO
Athol:
Brenda Cook, Lisa Gibson, Victoria Holmes, Timothy Kyker, Molly Mallet, Andrew Mock, Robert Prochaska
Bayview: Debra Lawson
Blackfoot: Danson Stark
Boise: Seth Dunn
Bonners Ferry: David Anderson, David Brinkman, Jennie Fisher, Robert Lombard
Cataldo: Cally Blalack, Heather Binkley
Clark Fork: Devyn Powell
Cocolalla: Jonathan Reed, Steffy Vaughn
Coeur d'Alene: Crystal Bain, Anica Bandy, Katie Barber, Lindsey Barber, Kristen Barlow, Jessica Becker, Adam Benak, Aubrey Black, Bobee Bovee, Krista Brand, Eugene Brink, Terry Brinton, Jeffrey Brown, Rebecca Buehler, Craig Bunch, Brian Burke, Grant Campbell, Vicki Chandler, Alyssa Chatfield, Shea Corey, Kelly Cox, Nathan Dahlin, Thomas Davidson, Lindsay De Armond, Michelle Dingman, Melissa Dorn, Sandra Estep, Shannon Garcia, Shane Garner, Nicholas George, Zackery Glasser, Justin Graupman, Jessica Grothman, Frank Gunseor, Jr., Shelley Hands, Joseph Hargrave, Matthew Heinrichs, Jason Hendrickson, Stuart Henry, Nikki Hock, Donna Holland, Christa Jennings, Heath Johnson, Naomi Julian, RoryJo Kaiser, Rachel Kauffman, Gwen Kelley, Jana Liska, April Logan, Alice Loraine, Jacqueline Maurer, Jenny Mick, Jody Moss, Kevin O'Connor, Lisa Ohrt, Stacey Orlando, Anthony Oss, Laura Palmer, Nicole Preece-Sabrowski, Justin Purvis, James Rowland, Alyssa Schoch, Derik Scott, Kara Shanholtz, Katie Semko, Brandey St. Claire, Cinnimon Stein, Sara Stepro, Whitney Stimmell, Lindsey Tibbitts, Jamison Walton, Celia Ward, George Warmbrodt, August Wessel, Serena Worobel, Luise Wyatt, Rachel Sychra
Cottonwood: Aubree Chaffee
Dalton Gardens: Sandra Bachman-White
Desmet: Joshua Larson
Eagle: Andrew Jenott
Eden: Chelsea Cochran
Fernwood: Kindra Kells
Harrison: James Dorrell, Attila Folnagy
Hauser: Trever Atkins, Trina Taylor
Hayden: Don Barile, Matthew Bauer, Lindsey Boudro, Elizabeth Fields, Caren Godak, Taryn Graham, Carrie Graves, Danielle Green, Valina Haynes, Robert Hetzler, Daniel Jaklich, James Kearns, Kimberly Lee, Alissa Malin, Brandon Morton, Laurel Myers, Brenda Nethers, Erin Sackmann, Bryan Settle, Garrett Snyder, Ralph Sproul, Melissa Stoker, Eric Webster
Kellogg: Diannah Fields-Brown
Lewiston: Cole Robinson
Medimont: Jody Layton, Emily Mitchell, Dawn Wiedmer
Middleton: Johnna Bice
Moscow: Lorna Farris
Mullan: Justin Blakeman, Barbara Friend, Staci Hoven
Naples: Hans Skrivseth, Asa Mills
Old Town: Michael Farris, Adeline Smetana
Osburn: Casey Drews
Pinehurst: Byron Erickson, Lisa Pankratz
Plummer: Samuel Chapman, Chanda Smith
Post Falls: Patrick Allen, Rachel Alme, Crystal Backman, Kelsey Bonds, Matthew Brazee, LeAnn Brown, Marisha Cunliffe, Kyia Douglas, Anthony Duclos, Patrick Espeland, Sarah Ferrie, Kristen Gambles, Marie Graves, David Greenfield, Audrey Hammons, Jeremy Hampsch, Jackie Hansen, Tanya Hoekstra, Tatiana Horton, Kristen Jonas, Brittany Keister, Diane Livingston, Joshua Misner, Cristy Mitchell, Travis Morley, Jamie Murphy, April Nall, Amanda Porter, Christine Pulsipher, Jolene Redfield, Nicholas Tebbe, Nikesha Thompson, Adam Walsh, Patrick Whitt, Johnathan Wirth, Erica Wright, Casey Zeller
Priest River: Benjamin Baldwin, Elizabeth Gardner, Kyle Pringle
Rathdrum: Francis Abernathey, Kristen Brundige, Petrina Coolbaugh, Michelle Gerdes, Derick Katus, Autumn Minter, Alyssa Nickerson, Andy Olson, Molly Rosenbusch, Christopher Thompson, Kathleen Vogel, Peter Wiemers
Sagle: Nathaniel Bailey, Betsy Hull, Luke Mayville, Amy Wolfe 
Sandpoint: Melissa Barnhart, Heather Blackstad, Caytlin Driggars, Jenny Ennis, Nora Faram, Aaron Faucett, Joshua Gjoraas, Tomi Greer, Margaret Huckaby, Michelle Stockstill, Delci Tollbom, Jeremiah Watson
Spirit Lake: Mandolyn Duclos, Olivia Gibson, Lucas Sheetz, Jacob Tarnowski
St. Maries: Travis Christensen, Veronica Hendricks, Sabine Krier
Wallace: Jessica Beehner
Worley: Ryan Biggs, Kimberly Drechsel, Kristi Sifford, Patricia Templin

OUT OF STATE
Arizona:
Dawn Jordan (Gilbert)
California: Jill Dangerfield (San Jose), Marilyn Donnely (Tracy)
Georgia: Danny Hayes (Tifton)
Maryland: Donnetta Tongue (Accokeek)
Massachusetts: Daniel DiPerna (Wayland)
Missouri: Paul Greenfield (Joplin)
Montana: Jenni Lyman (Missoula), Vanessa Wood (Hamilton), John McNeece (Lolo), Jeffrey Noble (Libby), Craig Schultz (Libby)
North Dakota: Matthew Evenson (Mott)
Ohio: Jacki Anderson (De Graff)
Oregon: Clifford Williams (Albany)
Texas: Richard Deggs (Allen), Todd Jenkins (Garland), Thomas Turpin (McKinney), Jonathan Ingelido (Plano), Joseph Fuller (Anna), Rande Benjamin (Decatur), Lance Toon (Hico), Daniel Beyer (Moulton)
Washington: Derek Kipperberg (Olalla)
Wyoming: Malinda Burke (Laramie), William Frame (Basin)

OUT OF COUNTRY
Peoples Republic of China:
Chun Tse (Hong Kong)
Japan: Saori Tsuchida (Hirohima)




Posted: Wednesday, July 6, 2005

Email