NIC announces dean's list for fall semester


North Idaho College recently announced the dean’s list for fall semester 2005.
 
Students eligible for the dean’s list must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above.
 
Students are listed below by hometown:
 
IDAHO
Athol: Tom Broughton, Jodi Cleveland, Tori Holmes, Dustin Smith, Margaret Thomson, Paul Westphal
Bayview: Aaron Gross, Debbie Lawson
BoiseMeagan Shelton
Bonners Ferry: Bryan Cossairt, Jon Riebli, Matt Simpson
Cataldo: Marshall Cochrane, Adam J. Hanan
Clark Fork: Devyn Leroy
Cocolalla: Jonathan Andring, Robin Eich, Steffy Vaughn
Coeur d’Alene: Kim Andrews, Darci Austin, Jeff Autrey, Katie Barber, Jessie Becker, Aubrey Black, Angie Boardman, Joy Books, Natalie Books, Nick Bowlin, Krista Brand, Kyla Brown, Noah Buntain, Brian Burke, Scott Burr, Grant Campbell, Tosh Carr, Alyssa Chatfield, Chelsea Cochran, Melissa Corallino, Jose Carlos Coronel, Matt Cross, Ariana Day, Michelle Dingman, Raquel Dodd, Douglas Eacho, Tim Fort, Kyle Fox, Gary Franta, Marco Frassine, Shannon Freeman, Josh Gittel, Vera Gomaa, Lauren Hannon, Lauren Heistuman, Stuart Henry, Tyler Hurst, Christopher Jenkins, Christa Jennings, Hazel Jewett, Naomi Julian, Meghan Kahnle, Roryjo Kaiser, Larry Konsella, Courtney Korsvall, Ian McNeely, Ryan McRoberts, Jeremy Murphy, Harmony Nelson, Katie Ness, Chenyi Olson, Adam Oster, Andrew Pereira, Grace Ramirez, John Rock, James Rowland, Joe Schneideler, Tammy Schultz, Kevin Schwartzenberger, Cory See, Kara Shanholtz, Conchi Sierra, Mike Spencer, Michelle St. John, Katie Stark, Jeb Steele, Cindi Stein, Derek Taylor, Nathan Thomas, Terry Troutman, Marco Tse, Sunny Tsuchida, Jamison Walton, Justine Williams, Ed Wilson, Yuliya Yefremova
Cottonwood: Aubree Chaffee
Dalton Gardens: Seth Bryan, Shea Corey, Kristen Fisher, Shelly Page
Dover: Amber Phillips
Harrison: Loretta Richardson, Derek Smith
Hauser: Tony Aguiar, Jake Larson
Hayden: Laura Alisanne, Don Barile, Matthew Bauer, Brady Bodkin, Lindsey Boudro, Rebekah Casey, Jim Daanen, Jessica Dippolito, Mike Garrett, Dan Harris, Kylie Hattenburg, Aaron Hegge, Karen Howell, Laura James, Stephanie James, Michelle Madsen, Lisa Malin, Jessica Marsh, Rachel Moore, Katie Rogers, Amanda Rose, James Savko, Bryan Settle, Dana Sperle, Lorie Vesterby, Justin Waddell, Chris Winslow
Hayden Lake: Val Ployhar
Juliaetta: Nichole Scott
Laclede: Colleen Johnson
Lewiston: Marshall Treadway
McCall: Nila Mohler
Medimont: Emily Mitchell
Moscow: Janelle Heitmann, Marianne Sletteland
Mullan:Krystal Douglas, Terry Walker
Naples: Silas McGuire, Asa Mills
Pinehurst: Heather Lewis, Cami Wendt
Plummer: Jo Morris
Post Falls: Mohamad Abdelrahman, Zak Adams, Esteban Arana, Holly Bowen, Jackie Chapple, Gail Darnell, Gordy Deems, Becky Denny, Derrick Dryden, Mandolyn Duclos, Tony Duclos, Stacey Elixman, Stephanie Emery, Patrick Espeland, Kelly Foster, Natalie Gillian, Marie Graves, David Greenfield, William Griffin IV, Audrey Hammons, Michelle Hanson, Shavon Harris, Cole Helling, Ryan King, Nicki Kramp, Cassandra LaMothe, Drew Lange, Teresa LaVe’, Jayne Little, Diane Livingston, Andy Marse, Molly McCarthy, Robby Mueller, Jamie Murphy, Ben Nielson, Cheri Odegaard, Jacqueline Patnaude, Amanda Porter, Jared Rigoli, Owen Rush, Sol Sandberg, Michael Sandford, Valinda Scarborough, Angela Smith, Angela Spiros, Caroline Willis, Justine Winn
Priest River: Benjamin Baldwin, Jessica Speraw
Princeton: Jack Knecht
Rathdrum: Tanya Carr, Jon Freed, Lisa Fritzsche, Rita Hirst, Derick Katus, Katie Kuhns, Brandon Nutter, Emily Pruitt, Molly Rosenbusch, Jim Shelton, Kellsi Stevenson, Austin Stiegemeier, Katy Vogel, Chad Yarvitz
Sagle: Nathan Bailey, Pete Hallock, Sarah Holmes, Eric Lichty, Aaron Short, Amy Wolfe, Ashley Wolfe         
Salmon: Ryan Orr
Sandpoint: Melissa Barnhart, Stacey Calvert, Caytlin Driggars, Aaron Faucett, Dinah Gaddie, Tim Golding, Tomi Greer, Ryan Huffey, Justin Johnson, Kelly Kee, Andy Miller, Katie Phillips, Shane Timblin, Delci Tollbom, Jessica Vouk, Lynnette Weinand, Ryan Zimmerle
Spirit Lake: David Kobaly, Everett Stapler
St. Maries: Veronica Hendricks, Sabine Krier, Josh Sperber
Wallace: Jessica Beehner, Bree Bromley
Worley: Melissa Fish
 
OUT OF STATE
California: Marti Kettle (Canyon Country)
Massachusetts: Dan DiPerna (Wayland)
Montana: Trystan Brown (Corvallis), Travis Hackbarth (Gallatin Gateway), Vanessa Wood (Hamilton), Lindsey Koppen (Missoula), Patrick Sullivan (Missoula), Tyrel Hulett (Swan Lake)
Washington: Heidi Hinton (Lynden), Emily Frickle (Otis Orchards), Vladimir Shevchenko (Spokane), Travis Murch (Spokane Valley)
 


Posted: Tuesday, Feb. 14, 2006

Email

Links


Find us on:
Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page

NIC Communications and Marketing Contacts


Tom Greene,
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom_greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson,
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy_hudson@nic.edu

Mark Browning, Vice President for Communications and Governmental Relations
(208) 769-3316 or mark_browning@nic.edu

News Search



Archives