Links


Find us on:
Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page

NIC Communications and Marketing Contacts


Tom Greene,
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom_greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson,
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy_hudson@nic.edu

Mark Browning, Vice President for Community Relations and Marketing
(208) 769-3316 or mark_browning@nic.edu

News Search



Archives


News Room

Approximately 900 students to graduate from NIC

Coeur d'Alene, Idaho – Approximately 900 students are eligible for graduation this year. Of those, about 400 plan to participate in the 2011 commencement ceremony May 13.

Students who applied for graduation by April 20 are listed below by hometown:

Idaho
Athol:
Jeffrey Attebury, Travis Barron, Toyah Bell, Gary Breuner, John Campbell, Rebecca Campbell, Kerry Costigan-Galdes, Brianna Eckersley, Kristen Ellis, Angela Herbig, Alyssa Holmes, Jordan Keating, Jeffrey Knapp, Kyle McCrite, Rachel Miller, Katherine Neelon, Roderic Ringhand, Shawna Sanders, Crystal Westphal
Avery: Kelly Marshall
Bayview: Michael Conrath
Blackfoot: Jason Aikele
Boise: Terri Conway, Dana Hamilton, Margaret Holmstrom, Richard Meuler, Nicole Mourning, Chanda Neth, Riccardo Palagi, Brandon Tarpley, Christopher Woras
Bonners Ferry: Amber Cheshire, Sabrena Cossairt, Megan Johnson, Ryan Merrifield, Jennifer Navarro, Nina Seymour, Sara Smith, Kristina Turpin, Janice Vickery, Jordan Winkelseth
Caldwell: Taylor Gifford
Careywood: Adam Raines
Cataldo: Elizabeth Bartlett, Nicole Goodsen, Darcy McInturff, Bradley Peterson, Morgan Stevens
Clark Fork: Andrea Stoffels
Cocolalla: Tyler Jinright, Janice Rader, Justin York
Coeur d'Alene: Trisha Abeyta, Megan Ahner, Amanda Anderson, Robyn Anderson, David Arrington, Jake Attebury, Justin Aurora, Jamie Bailey, Jesse Bainard, Jessica Barbee, Briana Bareither, Sherre Barnes, Ryan Barone, Norman Bealer, Robin Belden, Jenna Betts, Shawna Biggerstaff, Sieger Bokschoten, Casey Brackett, Nicholas Brown, Kenneth Brustad, Craig Bunch, Chad Bunish, Daniel Butts, Sean Calderwood, Madison Call, Clayton Cardarelli, Benjamin Carleton, Christina Carleton, Phillip Carlson, Jeanie Chapin, Mariah Chavez, Jennifer Cicero, Eusebiu Ciovica, Alexandra Clark, Stephanie Clark, Jason Clifford, Nathanael Clinton, Jeremiah Coleman, Edgar Cook, Kristie Cook, Sydney Cook, Jacob Cooper, Franky Cordova, Richard Crawford, Grace Croschere, Scott Crowe, Robert Daugherty, Jenny Davis, Raymond Deaner, Kelsi DeHaas, Stacey Deitz, David DeMouy, Angelina Dickson, Abebe Dimissie, Ami Dittman, Rebecca Dowers, Marjorie Downing, Kristopher Eby, Shakiana Edwards-Teasley, Bradley Enyeart, Kelsey Erickson, Leandro Escobedo, Jacie Estes, Kate Farkas, Jacob Farley, Diana Fein, Matthew Fellegy, Kristina Ferullo, Heather Fleek, Karen Foster, Marco Frassine, Nicholas Fromm, Fei Gao, Katherine Gardiner, Carl George, Sara Glader, Rhett Goldey, Virginia Gonser, Charlie Gouin, Amber Graves, Ashley Greensides, Joel Groom, Jonathan Grubb, Derek Gull, Scott Hadley, Janae Hakala, Taleri Hammack, Jennifer Harrison, Andrew Hartman, James Harwood, Jessa Hatcher, Christina Hatley, Emma Hawn, Anthony Hayenga, Brianna Hayes, Nichoals Hedge, Shaunta Heilman, Krystal Henderson, Lanny Henry, Reino Hill, Andrew Holbart, Joshua Holland, Melissa Holmes, Riley Horner, Caleb Howard, Jeffrey Howard, David Huebner, Kayleen Huffman, Audrey Hutchinson, Reese Hyde, Rustie Irby, Ronnie Irvin, Seth Jackson, Christopher Jenkins, Beau Jensen, Albert Jimenez, Gary Johnson, Paul Joseph Johnson, Eric Johnston, Travis Jones, Kassi Jubb-Ouellette, Ashley Judd, Ellen Kaasik, Hans Kaser, Aaron Kemp, Scotty Kennedy, Willow Kenyon, Sheena Kerfoot, Danielle Kindel, Samantha Kirkendall, Bryce Klemm, Daniel Knapp, Kyle Knapp, Monica Knight, Jayme Knoke, Justin Knoles, Brianna Knudtsen, Wesley Koerner, Caleb Kristovich, Joe Kubista, Lyle Lair, Calen Lambert, Cheryl Lambert, Christine Land, Megan Laney, Robert Laraux, Urie Layser, Troy Ledford, Katelyn Leonard, Kent Lewis, Benjamin Livingston, Kayla Lloyd, Danielle Lockwood, Susan Longardner, Elizabeth Lynn, Christopher MacPherson, Samantha Magill, Amanda Mahoney, John Mahoney, Margaret Maile, Hailey Malm, Jeremiah Manes, Roger Mangum, Matthew Marinovich, Kayla Markowski, Brianna Martin, Jonathan Martin, Adam Martinek, Christopher Matteson, Stephanie Matthews, Shane May, Katrina McAdams, Michael McCall, Kristina McPeak, Dayle McRitchie, Trevor Meade, Kyle Meaux, Robert Meredith, Ceri Mettie, Angela Mills, Daniel Milton, Sydney Moering, Jayde Moore, Melissa Morris, Larry Mulvey, Wendy Murrell, Danny Myers, Katya Myers, Brian Nansel, Marie Napolitan, Jesse Nielsen, Tiffany Nord, Leroy Nordgaarden, Kaleigh Nowland, Jen-ah Nye, Brandon Oakland, Jonathan O'Dell, Rachel O'Hearn, Richard Oldroyd, Svetlana Oleynik, David O'Neill, Melanie Orr, Heather Osbern, Melissa Owens, Carol Pearcy, Rusty Pence, Thomas Pereira, Heidi Pooley, John Powers, Jeremy Prosch, Kelsey Raines, Adam Rainey, Jessica Ray, Carrie Reecer, Timothy Reed, Natalie Reighard, Joseph Roach, Michael Roberts, Kalynn Robinson, Jarrell Ross, Jessica Ross, Joshua Ross, Linda Roth, Phillip Roth, Jesse Rowland, Aric Ruppel, Thomas Rusche, Alexandria Sangray, Erik Satren, Angela Saw, Eli Schilling, Donald Schmitt, Jesse Schoch, Nicholas Scull, Sierra Sexton, Ameer Shamsud-din, Janae Shane, Melissa Shaul, Jacob Shaver, Timena Shebala, Travis Shifley, Patrick Shipley, Joseph Sieverding, Alisha Simonsen, Sarah Single-Schwall, Eli Skalak, Caitlin Smith, Tiara Smith, Lisa Sovenski, Allison Spacek, Angeline Speirs, Benjamin Squires, Anthony St. Claire, Brandon Steeley, Cody Stevenson, Beau Stevie, Nathan Stielstra, Cassandra Stokholm, Benjamin Strong, Zachary Sukeena, Daniel Sullivan, Jared Sweatman, Tarah Tanner, Damien Taylor, Natalie Telford, Amanda Thomas, Kamala Thompson, Emily Thorud, Dennis Traxler, Laura Van Voorhis, Ethan Vest, Jacob Vogel, Rebecca Wall, Ryan Waller, Casey Walton, Nicole Wasserburger, Jacob Watt, Samuel Webb, Marissa Wegner, Wade Weingart, Joel Weyant, Tyrone White, Amanda Wiedmaier, Cristina Wilson, Darren Wilson, Chelsea Winter, Erin Yeck, Julian Zhukovsky, Kelsey Zieba, Levi Zimmerman, MacKenzie Zubatch
Colburn: Robert Frazer
Dalton Gardens: Kenneth Daly, Danielle Dayton, Emily Fowler, Kelly Hogeweide, Blake Inlow, Lisa Johnson, Mark Maniscalco, Kelly O'Neal, Alanna Vesser
Desmet: Larry Larson
Donnelly: Jacob Davenport
Dover: Joanne Ames
Fernwood: Spencer Sines
Harrison: Rebecca Kemner, Susan Melka, Aaron Reynolds
Hauser: Timothy Amundson, Danny Beaumont, Jill Bockstruck, Gary Dolph, James Gagner, Robert Herrera, Branden Mallory
Hayden: Terri Ahlf, Aaron Alexandrovich, Justin Arts, Kendi Atteberry, Jesse Banning, George Bernard, Sarah Bjorn, Brittany Bonn, Maggi Brainard, Jarin Bressler, Solina Bressler, Tammi Bullock, Lilia Byers, Cody Camren, Clinton Camster, Mario Carrier, Michelle Carrier, Andrew Chapin, Deanna Chapin, Joal Chiu, Sean Christen, Kimberly Colombini, Nancy Corege, Shane DiBiase, Kody Digre, Jeni Dillon, Tyler Dust, Lisa Dye, Brandan Eachon, Matthew Fernandez, Stephanie Ford, Mark Foxley, Anthony Ghirarduzzi, Stephanie Haines, Jeri Harless, Matthew Harvey, Lisa Heiser, Eric Hermenet, Nancy Jones, Heather Jungen, Jeffrey Kamphaus, Jacob Kendra, Mary Krieg, Courtney Krohn, Justin Lanfell, Christina Langlitz, Kristi Lassiter, Jeanne Madrid, Tonya Manning, Brenna Mason, Michael McCall, Cindy McGovern, William Miller, Shannon Mills, Charles Mitchell, Michelle Morris, Emily Morrow, Alexander Murren, Braden Neely, Gwyn Olson, Patsy Olson, Gregory Oppliger, Brandon Owen, Gena Parker, Cassandra Parks, Janet Parks, Raelynn Petersen, Stephen Ployhar, Jake Querubin, Cori Ramirez, Adam Ratigan, Thomas Raybell, Jennifer Rios, Octavian Rivas, Justin Rogers, Cathy Rosenlund, Elizabeth Russell, Margaret Sawyer, Noah Simone, Corey Sinclair, Vanessa Smith, Jeremy Twiford, Stephanie Twiford, Michael Walker, Amy Warbrick, Tyson Watson, Maurissa Welch, Jason Wilhelm, Brianna Wise, Jordan Wise, Lance Yoes,
Hayden Lake: Hannah Goodwin, Dwight Green
Hope: Tristine Kumangai
Kellogg: Kyle Bowen, Brooke Bradford, Rose Childs, Stephanie Christmann, Corey Fike, Kimberly Lahti, Sara Priest, Ryan Seaton, Chon Tackett, Brittany Vosberg, Amy Wenzel
Kendrick: Andrew Renfrow
Kimberly: Heather Merritt
Kingston: Jennifer Nansel
Lewiston: Jacob James, Samantha Sutherland
McCall: Chris Curtin, Samuel Thackeray
Medimont: Christopher Timken
Meridian: Holly Colwell, Lisa McKinney, Marita Oglesbee
Moscow: Christopher Stinson
Moyie Springs: Gwindolyn Ballard, Andrew Richards
Mullan: Logan Lively
Nampa: Errin Moore
Naples: Vicky Kramer, Scott Peterson, Darla Reed, Katie Richardson
Oldtown: Brad Nirschel, Kathryn Werner, Rachelle Whitehead
Orofino: David Upton
Osburn: Jordan Cook, Cara Hayman, Brieanne Jennings, Jessica Johnson, Matthew Jurkovich, Stephanie Waters
Pinehurst: Stephen McCracken, Nichole Rumpel, Jeremy Sauer, Nicole Woody
Plummer: Ramon Garcia, Tina Jordan, Toni LaDeaux, Christopher Luke, Shawnna Newman, Trudi Stridborg
Ponderay: Casey Aumick, Nicole Hanson, Benjamin Helm, Michael Rorman, Bobby Talarizadeh, Garrett Teich
Post Falls: Alyssa Abraham, James Androes, Kendali Arland, April Askew, Kayla Bennett, Lacie Berger, Anthony Black, Marcy Black, Ashley Bledsoe, Clinton Blettner, Joshua Bolt, Ashley Bond, Alexander Bonds, Tamara Brady, Brandon Brubaker, Deanna Brunk, Mikel Buffaloe, Noah Cain, Aaron Cameron, Amanda Camin, Christopher Cash, Chelsea Castro, Ignacio Chapa, Wendy Chapman, Morgan Chevalley, Robert Cline, April Cooper, Zachary Cooper, Jayson Cornwell, Tina Cragun, Ryan Crowell, Andrew Cynova, Emily Danielson, Amy Davis, Erika Day, Benjamin Denn, Adam Dituri, Lauren Dornquast, Nicholas Draper, Bonnie Duke, Robert Dussault, Quinton Edwards, Joshua Emery, Justin Enderud, Heidi Evans, Sarah Fanning, Sara Fisher, Flavia Ford Frohboese, Brandon Fowler, Kiel Fredekind, Tamera Fredy, Polly Funk, Brock Gerger, Hilary Gibbs, Christine Gookin, Sean Granger, Andrew Graves, Benjamin Graybill, Brent Green, Shawna Gundlach, Steven Handlen, Stacey Hanlon, Alyssa Hautala, Danielle Henson, Hanna Hershey, Kyle Hildebrand, Travis Hoye, Jillian Jarvis, Sarah Jeffries, Landon Johnson, Chelsea Kalla, Angela Kargenian, Keith Keller, Zane Kimes, Thomas Kirby, Brittany Kivin, John Kleinsmith, Angela Korver, Kevin Krieg, Andrew Lake, Neal Lake, Nicholaus Lawing, Jerry Lindsay, Jennifer Linnebach, Brandon Loken, Lynae Lunderstadt, Brian Lux, Ryan Maple, Deana Marchant, Lindsey Martin, Laura Masonholder, Brianna McCarthy, Adam McMullan-Johnson, Stephen McPoland, Erica McVeigh, Rebecca Meredith, Nicholas Metcalf, Andrew Mitchell, Jason Mortimer, Aimee Mossburgh, Daniel Mouchett, Cody Myers, Victoria Masci, Brittney Nelson, Caralea Nelson, Jenneal North, Laurie Nowak, Julianne Nowlan, Cavan O'Sullivan, Kelsie Palmer, Kari Parkison, Nicholas Pelican, Moriah Pellerin, Robert Peluso, Kaitlin Perkins, Tanya Pesaturo, Bryce Pol, Seth Pommerening, Patricia Poole, Nora Powell, Kyle Provencher, Nicholas Rardin, Trevor Reilly, Melissa Reynolds, Lucas Riggs, Carl Rocha, Emelie Rodriguez, Carin Rogers, Sean Rollins, Luranda Roos, Christel Rosen, Jacquelyn Rotchford, Matthew Round, Johnathan Rowland, Kara Savell, Jonathan Scarlett, Peter Schell, John Schirmer, Thomas Schoening, Richard Schultz, Maryn Seidl, David Sewell, Kendall Silvestrini, Melinda Soltys, Trais Taylor, Alicia Townsend, Julie Tuck, Katrina Uribe, Krystall Uzzi, Amy Vancho, Terron Vandergrift, Ed Walker, Joshua Walker, Garrett Whiting, Timothy Willig, Debra Wilson, Matthew Wilson, Cherie Woodworth, Michelle Woodworth, Traci Yarnell, Kally Young
Priest River: Michelle Ells, David Evans, Sabrina Johnson, Ivan Thornton
Rathdrum: Dustin Burtis, Raelynn Clemens, Cody Cook, Vicky Dowd, Tina Faubion, Deborah Finley-Wakefield, Daniel Freeman, Andrew Godley, Jonathan Gradin, Darsha Harper, Matthew Haug, Tyler Haug, Gloria Hellard, Amer Hieronymus, Nichole Hindberg, Alicia Hoisington, Zachary Horsley, Timothy Jeremenko, Christopher Kidd, Jacinda Manning, Afton Morrison, Daniel Mullin, Jeremy Munson, Rebecca Noren, Elizabeth Olsen, Kelsey Park, Seth Park, Charles Peace, Justin Peck, Scott Peck, Stacy Plaisted, Cammi Rehard, Camille Reynolds, Henry Rivera, Heather Shaw, Cassandra Shelton, Melissa Snipes, Sabrina Thomas, Stephanie Trammell, Thomas Ventimiglia, Corrin Ward, Aubrey Weirick, Kenneth Winn, Paul Wollenburg, MacKenzie Wood, Andrew Zebedeo
Riggins: Rachael Jaramillo
Sagle: Glenn Chapin, Thomas Clary, James Crotty, Amanda Davis, Samantha May, Charles McConnell, Elizabeth Ragan, Satu Schultz, Stanley Van Doren, Lindsay Von Behren, Rachelle Wilkes
St. Maries: Allen Cobb, Connor Devries, Thomas Dittman, Nathan Harpole, Rebecca Harvey, Christian Kreiger, Morgan Maland, Rondi Martin, Al Mattox, Annjaleesa Mellen, Dustin Merriman, Adrian Myers, Matthew Rogers, Cole Schiermeister, Patrick Tweedy, Caylan Wemhoff
Sandpoint: Kasey Bangeman, Kimberly Billman, Maranda Clerique, Jacqueline Coon, Sheldon Cramer, Elizabeth Dominique, Amanda Ednie, Sandy Gale, Brian Gardner, Lisa Huppert, Steven Husband, Katherine Kauble, Martha Kettle, Todd Korn, Tiffany Kurwicki-Wright, Jennifer Logiodice, Katelyn McIntire, Danielle Otis, Daina Pardee, Kristin Reid, Courtney Sanborn, Danette Smith, John Thornton, Michelle Toscano, Jacob Vandenberg, Jill Willett
Santa: Sean Frazier
Silverton: Dawn Redman, Stephanie Roy
Smelterville: Rexford Burns, Bret Luoma, Marissa Schremser, Zachary Watson
Spirit Lake: Kelsey Anderson, Brittany Ehrmantrout, Kelly Gizdich, Sally Higdon, Marilyn Jarvis, Eric Johnson, Joshua Jones, Mary Marvin, Jody Scott, Justin Sutherland, Aaron Tucker, Thomas Valenzuela
Sweet: Mesa Middleton
Tensed: Jordan Justice
Viola: Alexis Fitze
Wallace: Dustin Christensen
Worley: Laurel Fish, Paul Sifford

Out of state
Arkansas:
Nicholas Wasierski (Bethel)
California: Jennifer Maes (Fairfield)
Montana: James Armstrong (Belgrade); Daniel Tompkins (Emigrant); Justin Bourne (Hamilton); John Fitchett (Heron); Kelly Brault (Missoula); Khelsie Green (Noxon); Meagan Powell (Whitefish)
New York: Kalista Jorgens (Rego Park)
South Dakota: Kelly Eppers (Madison)
Utah: Stephanie Roberts (Bountiful)
Washington: Troy Cunningham (Benton City); Anne Blackburn (Burien); Nicholas Hughes (Chattaroy); Eric Silva, Jeremy Turner (Cheney); Richard Johnson (Clarkston); Alina Creighton (Colbert); Kelly Paulson (Colfax); Joanna Ingerski (Fairfield); Brittney Szoke (Greenacres); Kyona Hunt, Sandra Kennedy, Pamela Pace, Makayla Schild, Amanda Tilley (Liberty Lake); Shelby Gonzales, Esther Timofeyev (Moses Lake); John Abramson, Jacob Rodriguez (Newman Lake); Christopher Padayao (Nine Mile Falls); Benjamin Johnson (Otis Orchards); Alexis Guse (Pullman); Brandon Shaffer, Jason Smith (Rockford); Patrick Cwik (Spangle); Peter Arneson, Jaosn Baltzell, Amanda Carlton, Max Clemons, Louis Diconti, Elizabeth Frank, Alyssa Hawley, Amanda Hickman, Amanda Hinkley, Joshua Laiva, Ralph Plaster, Michael Schneider, Suzanne Smith, Shelayna Wetterhus, Ashley Wood, Brandon Wood, Gregory Young (Spokane); Crystal Dyer, Igor Sivov, Antonina Titov (Spokane Valley); Ashley Romey, Dustin Raylor (Valleyford); Caleb Layfield (Winthrop)
Wisconsin: Chantel Divilbiss (De Pere)





Posted: Thursday, May 12, 2011

Email