NIC announces Dean's List for fall semester


North Idaho College has rereleased its Dean’s List for fall semester 2012. Students eligible for the NIC Dean’s List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above.

Students are listed below along with their most recent city of residence:

Idaho
Athol:             Caszandra Blake, Kathie Boss, Emma Gradin, Charlsie Johnston, Nicole Moreno,
Rowan Murdock, Casey Nesbitt, Zachary Nybo, Dene Salois, Kasia Salois, Broc Sennett, Morgan Sower, Austin Theander, Jared Tudor, Deborah Wagoner, Michael Wagoner, Lauren Woodward
Boise: Randy Fowler
Blanchard: Nancy Daniel, Katey Huggler, Michael Sexsmith
Bonners Ferry: Martha Daniel, Natalie Erickson, Josiah Mong, Lauren Palmer, Elaine Sandman
Clark Fork: Laura Flannery, Heather Wold
Cocolalla: Lania Cambron
Coeur d’Alene: Taylor Adamson-Wooten, Jesse Alexander, Tonya Alexander, Dylan Allen, Kevin Anderson, David Barnes, Matthew Barszcz, Anneliese Bashaw Lauren Benedict, Marisa Binder, Jon Bjornstad, Robert Brandon, Lauren Brandt, Diana Braskich, Terry Brinton, Paul Browand, Kacey Brunner, Brandon Bunch, Jason Burns, Brenda Cadle, Scott Campbell, Ashley Chaffin, Ann Ciampini, Aimee Clark, Ashley Cline, Alyssa Collier, Connor Coughlin, Michael Cousley, Adrian De Vries, Jennifer DeWolf, Ryan Dolan, Jordann Doler, Aaron DuPuis, Robert Edwards, Dawes Elwood, Shelby Fettig, Tristan Flavin, Elizabeth Fox, Keith Frazier, Carly Garcia, Misty Gardelle, Colter Gaul, Eric Gentile-Quant, Matthew Gibson, Patricia Glienna, Steven Goodwin,Travis Griffard, Teresa Grubbs, Daniel Gulley, Travis Gunderson, Patric Hamill, Kylene Hatton, Jonathan Hayenga, Leenell Hernandez, Nathan Hersey, Elliny Hiebert, Travis Hixson, Corey Hogan, Tyler Jarmer, Alexandra Jensen, Clinton Jensen, Madison Jessick, Lyndsey Johnson, Tami Jollif,
Cody Kelson, Tristan Key, Jenna Krum, Alexandra Kuzyk, Cameron Lacey, Lindsay Lam, Sarah Lancaster, Lauren Lawry, Samantha Leeder,Gustave Lester, Rex Lettau, Stephanie Livengood-Warner, Michael Longwill, Erin Lyke, Zoe-Anna Marko, Callie Martin, Kacey McConagha, Vickie McCoy, LE McDaniel, David McKerracher, Christina Minier, Tyler Mitchell, Joseph Molloy, Annette Moore, Nicolas Moreno, Rebecca Mulgrew, Randy Neal, Kelli Neer, Eric Osborne, Zara Palmer, Mary Parker, Elizabeth Patterson, Tiffany Pedersen, Taylor Perry, Richard Peterson, Laurel Presser, Jeanie Prince, Jennie Reynolds, Sabrina Rice, Andrew Rinaldi, Jenna Rogers, Amanda Ruork, Melissa Samayoa, Doris Schaefer, Raquel Schoener, Kristopher Schultz, Richard Schwemmer, Aaron Scott, Michael Shaw, Emily Siebrecht, Sarah Siebrecht, Jennifer Singer, Jonathan Sires, Jeffrey Smith, Cassaundra Soumas, Teri Soumas, Travis Stephans, Rebecca Stiles, Joshua Swan, John Synovetz, Daniel Thorsen, Kevin Tivis, Brent Traphagan, Robin Trombley, Emily Trujillo, Robert Tyrrell, Britney Van Winkle, Chloe Van Zandt, Richard Villwock, Jaki Waldvogel, Jason Warr, Dan Watkins, Madison Watson, Joy Weadick, Jeremy West, Nadejda Westly, Matthew Whaley, Rachael Wheatley, Amy Whitten, Stephani Wilcoxon, Chelsea Woody, Nikki Wright,
Kevin Yazzie, Hayley Young, Kevin McKuin
Dalton Gardens: Diana Dayton, Richard Henning, Paige Momerak, Jerret Moss,
Brittany Urbaniak
Fernwood: McKinzie Davis, John Smith
Harrison: Tammy Meyers
Hayden: Benjamin Anderson, Fay Bill, Kymberly Bowlby, Vanesa Braun, Charles Brennan, Michelle Bristow, Samuel Brock, Amber Campbell, Kevin Carr, Russel Carrier, Camille Cox, Kristen Damiani, Christopher Deane, Chelsie Estes, Anthony Field, Karena Franks, Amber LaVigne, Rebekah Lynn, Michelle Manteuffel, Sherry Mays, Jason McGovern, Leah Muzzy, David Norton, Abigail Owens, Geoff Petrie, Caleb Ratelle, Joy Rogers, Steven Sayler, Jonathan Schmehl, Mary Schnell, Stephen Troxel, Graysen Vukasin, Jenny Zamzow
Hope: Aimee Hoerth
Kellogg: Kimberly Poland
Kingston: Courtney Miller
Laclede: Penny Whitaker
Naples: Ashley Lucas
Oldtown: Andrew Huddleston
Osburn: Erika Baillie
Page: Felicia Beehner
Pinehurst: Angela Durik, Shayonna Haughn, Gary Hill, David Roose
Plummer: Daniel Jolibois, Gilford Thomas
Post Falls: Brittani Atwood, Jennie Beck, Matthew Boles, Darrel Borek, Joshua Brands, Ben Bridges, Holley Cameron, Jesse Campbell, Thomas Comstock, Carrie Corbin, Marissa Crosby, Juan Cua’ Barrios, Matthew Davies, Jamie Davis, Bud Deshazo, Rea Donkersloot, Savannah Dowler, Zacharie Eifler, William Fancher, Erik Ferris, Sharalynn Gilmore, Jonathan Guzman, Marcus Hall, Raquel Halverson, Staci Hamilton, Kimberly Haney, Joshua Hartt, Karlander Hirning, Luke Hohenstreet, Erin Huff, Sara Jackson, Trevor Lambas, Marcos Lavrador, Monica Lebsock, Hayli Librande, Carla Marshall, Brandon Mason, Derrick McArthur Bonnie Mitson, Douglas Morrison, Jerome Moss, Sylvia Otto, Lance Payne, Greta Pearse, Broderick Pellow, John Radavich, Mathew Robbins, Gregory Roman, Jaythan Stokes, Christopher Taylor, Bethany Vardaman, Timothy Whitesell, Katherine Wilson, Tiana Wood, Matthew Zeigler
Potlatch: Jordan Udy
Priest River: Ernest Bauer, Steven Kingery, Jamie Malave, Danield Marquardt
Rathdrum: Kimmie Bradley, David Carlile, Michael Chamerlain, April Collier, Daniel Connelly, Shasta Conrad, Joshua English, Rebecca Flores, Robin Hallett, Casey Hammond, Jesse Hampsch, Todd Higens, Bernard Kleinsmith, Hollie Lassiter, Nathan Noah, Kenneth Pike, Elle Pribyl, Daniel Reitz, Daniel Reuter, Vance Rogers, Natasha Rutherford, Matthew Sima, Morgan Tanner, Michelle Thompson, Shandra Tibbets, Hollie Viernes, Jason Wakefield, Samuel Kern
Sagle: Julie Brett, Megan Elliott, Jacob Farley, Tyler Favor, Guy Jorden, Megan Rich, Janell Schabell, Johnny Soderberg
Sandpoint: Jonathan Boyce, Tarnell Brown, Jonathan Covey, Chelsie DeMarco, Kerri Johnston, Emily Marley-Morris, Adam Ridley, Heather Smith, Robert Taylor, Nancy Wright
Spirit Lake: Loren Buchert, Bruce Deacon, Sarah Epps, Kiersten Fiske, Deanne Fultz, Eric Greenwood, Tim Greenwood, Megan McCain, Casey Rogstad, Aaron Sheetz
St. Maries: Dorothy Dittman, Marissa Dittman, Jared Ridenour
Twin Lakes: Jennifer Culcasi

Out of State
Arizona: (Tempe) Robyn Zortman
California: (San Diego) Joseph Tocco
Hawaii (Hilo) Douglas Schabell
Missouri (Columbia) Noah Gonterman
Montana (Aberdeen) Zachary Weig
Montana (Bozeman) John Wantulok, Alaina Webb
Montana (Butte) Kabri Emerson
Montana (Joliet) Taryn Kramer
Montana (Livingston) Natalie Parker
Montana (Missoula) Kelsey LaVaute
Utah (Logan) Jarrett Morrill
Utah (Midway) Phillip Estes
Washington (Davenport) Addie Turner
Washington (Newman Lake) Nicholas Coleck
Washington (Spokane) Alyssa Evans, Andrew Pierce, Johann Schmitz, Jordan Zumwalt,
Ryan Zumwalt
Washington (Waterville) Briana Hinderer
Wyoming (Cheyenne) Ryan Krempels

Canada
Ontario:
(Toronto) Reggie Barnett



For More Information
NIC Communications and Marketing Specialist Tom Greene, (208) 665-2759 or tom_greene@nic.edu

Posted: Thursday, Feb. 28, 2013

Email

Links


Find us on:
Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page

NIC Communications and Marketing Contacts


Tom Greene,
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom_greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson,
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy_hudson@nic.edu

Mark Browning, Vice President for Communications and Governmental Relations
(208) 769-3316 or mark_browning@nic.edu

News Search



Archives