NIC announces Dean's List for fall semester


North Idaho College recently announced its Dean’s List for fall semester 2013. Students eligible for the NIC Dean’s List must be enrolled in a minimum of 12 credits and obtain a grade point average of 3.75 or above.

Students are listed below along with their most recent city of residence:   

Idaho

Athol: Ashlee Bates, Heather Evans, Emma Gradin, Katherine Herman, Matthew Hoyt, Jacob Kjos, Rowan Murdock, Levi Porto, Kelly Rhoads, Dene Salois, Morgan Sower

Bayview: Mercedes McComb, Alyssa McWilliams

Blanchard: Michael Rafferty, Michael Sexsmith

Bonners Ferry: RachelEllis, Sarah Klintworth, MacKenzie McCalmant, Josiah Mong, Lauren Palmer, Carl Sadlier, Samuel Sandel, Thomas Tanner

Cataldo: Karen Acre, Keri Campbell, Carol Ann Gabrielsen, Christopher Hanley, Ashley Layton, Theresa Waller

Clark Fork: Patricia Gannon

Cocolalla: Aliya Fokens, Samantha Roop

Coeur d’Alene: Daicy Abel, Jesse Alexander, Kiana Aros, Kelin Bard, Darla Barnes, Tollie Baty, Andrew Beavers, Robert Brandon, Jason Branting, Ian Brookwell, Paul Browand, Karen Bryan, Kara Burnham, Jansen Butler, Aimee Clark Fork, Brian Clark Fork, Courteney Clark Fork, Amber Cobleigh, Jonathan Counts, Michael Cousley, Brenda Cranford, Leslie Danielson, Zachary Davis, James Derrig, Anita Dixon, Michael Dundas, Stephanie Dunlap, Sabrina Earle, Nathaniel Edwards, Madison Ehrlich, Alexis Ellenbecker, Elizabeth Ellis, Devon Ferguson, Devin Fertig, Kristina Ferullo, Jared Festner, Evan Finity, Zane Froehlich, Matthew Fuller, Adam Garman, Eric Gentile-Quant, Justin Gross, Jenna Hansen, Jason Harris, Samuel Hawkins, Dana Hemmingmoore, Matthew Hersey, Heather Hofstetter, Clinton Hooten, Alaina Hubbs, Keith Idland, Corey Jeppesen, Allen Johnson, John Johnson, Lyndsey Johnson, John Jones, Patricia Kardash, Kelly Kaschmitter, Rachel Kelley, Scott Kuensting, Jessica Lawrance, Noby Leger, Kari Livingston, Russell Lundberg, Loren Luzzi, Trisha Lyle, Mary Lynn, Steven Maldonado, Kristopher Mans, Christina McBride, Marissa McCrea, Jacob McDonald, Amanda McDonnell, Dirk Mendive, Stephen Moeller, Eric Morman, Rebecca Mulgrew, Caitlin Mullaly, Mary Murray, Abraham Musonda, Kendrich Nagel, Isaac Ohm, Eric Osborne, Carli Osika, William Osterlund, Jaymee Owens, Kimberly Parcaut, Benjamin Perez, Christopher Peters, Halley Peters, Randell Polito, Christine Prescott, Emily Quain, Talisha Reed, Andrew Rinaldi, Xavier Rivas, Russia Robinson, Sydney Sales, Jedidiah Sedlacek, Madalyn Seidl, Lynzie Sendra, Desiree Sheetz, Sheree Shore, Emily Siebrecht, Lindsay Sinclair, Jacob Smith, Paul Smith, Lyle Sorensen, Cassaundra Soumas, Teri Soumas, Jason Stein, Mark Stephens, Joshua Swan, Marshall Swanson, Leonardo Tanner, Marcus Torres, Sara Trautwein, Carol Umstead-Raschmann, Jennifer Vanderhoef, Stephen Vanhorn, Kathy West, Scott Widmayer, Victoria Williams, Shelly Wilson

Dalton Gardens: Christine McHugh, Paige Momerak, Colin Nordhausen, Matthew Priebe,

Brooke Urbaniak

Hauser: Erin Ranney

Hayden: Jacqueline Allard, Angela Asbury, Melissa Badzik, Shelby Beasley, Jon Bjornstad, Samuel Brock, Jeremy Brondt,Madison Canale, John Claybaugh, Camille Cox, Savannah Dowler, Claudia East, Anthony Field, Kiersten Fiske, Ryan Gibson, Michael Goemmel, Darcy Gross, Eric Haakenson, Gabriel Heaton, Kyle Jackson, Brian Jarrell, Kacy Johnson, William Kelley, Jacob Kendra, Chase Matthias, Melisa McTaggert-Sternberg, James Mechkowski, Eric Mueller, Leah Muzzy, Jacob Oslund, Abigail Owens, Clinton Perry, Jordan Rau, Taanya Reilly, Jonathan Schmehl, Cody Smotherman, Christopher Sobkowiak, Audra Spencer, Annie Stonebreaker, Kelsey Tibbitts, Crystal VanZeveren, Eric Webster, Kelsey Williams, Annelisa Wu, Brandia Young, Matthew Young

Hayden Lake: Anna Bottcher, Sarah Mitchell

Hope: Aimee Hoerth

Kellogg: Adrian Beehner

Kingston: Cord Hill, Hayden James

Kootenai: Carrie Westbrook

Laclede: Penny Whitaker

Mullan: David Bottman

Naples: Brian Hopper, Jessica Rogers

Oldtown: Andrew Huddleston, Kellee Knopp, Brad Nirschel

Pinehurst: Gary Hill

Plummer: Greg Johnston

Ponderay: Todd Cole

Post Falls: Layla Abrams, Valerie Amsing, JeniLyn Black, Patrick Braaten, Jessica Brazee, Jesse Campbell, Ariel Cansino, Danielle Combs, Sarrah Conner, Garryn Croff, Christine Dahl, Jamie Davis, Rosalynn Deloney, Jacob Dolan, Zacharie Eifler, Jakob Finney, Breanna Francis, Mariah Gertson, Thomas Gillilan, Val Gneiting, Janette Godwin, Angelina Hall, Staci Hamilton, Kimberly Haney, Kelsey Hanning, Alan Hayes, Scott Hopp, Emily Howlett, Jeannette Hughes, Claire Hylton-Staats, Corinna Jacobs, Katelyn King, Jacob Kleinsmith, Trevor Lambas, Marquesa Ledbetter, Chad Larsen, Marcos Lavrador, Melissa Lee, Mary L’Esperance, Amanda Martin, Lauran Mathews, Brett Menzies, Emily Mittmann, Savannah Montgomery, Howard Morgan, Hilary Nall, William Nelsen, Tanay Nicholson, Samuel Nuxoll, Veronica Populus, Mathew Remington, Reannon Riley, Mathew Robbins, Daniel Rodgers, Robert Roman, Timothy Rowe, Nathan Ruth, Cody Siegel, Wayne Stolley, David Tanner, Christopher Taylor, Cody Thompson, Nicholas Tow, Judy Vichinsky, Kristen Wanner, Casey Ziegler

Potlatch: Brittany Poesy

Priest River: Jamie Fox, Sean Pennell

 

Rathdrum: Robert Baker, Levi Bischoff, Kevin Collins, Laura Dale, Joshua Darrow, Marisa Dunphy, Emilee Engle, Craig Faulkner, John Grunzweig, Brett Harned, Amanda Haug, Lindsey Howard, Kacie Jenison, Samuel Kern, Renee Kidd, Jens Kuetemeyer, Talienna Nichols, Kenneth Pike, Jacob Plunkett, Rena Pomerinke, Kevin Rogers, Shaylyn Vandever, MaryCarol Ward,

Austin Wittman

Sagle: Barbara Bird, Guy Hanna Potter, Megan Rich, Adam Rounsville, Janell Schabell

Salmon: Jennifer Phillips

Sandpoint: Tarnell Brown, Misty Grage, Sonya Kelley, Richard Lucas, Jeanine Neal, Adam Ridley, Stephanie Voit, Nancy Wright

St. Maries: Adrian De Vries, Marissa Dittman, Darla O’Donnell, Talaya Schaum

Spirit Lake: Erin Cunningham, Steven George, Timothy Hildebrandt, Michael Hines, Joshua Micke,

Chrystal Millette, Cheri Stoneman, Mikaela Suhr

Tensed: Spencer Rhodes

Troy: Laura Hunt

Twin Lakes: Jennifer Culcasi

Wallace: Michael Carey, Carrie Roberts, David Woody

 

Out of State

Alaska: Tawni Hubbard (Wasilla)

California:  Kylene Hatton (Simi Valley)

Florida: Douglas King (Titusville)

Hawaii: Douglas Schabell (Hilo)

Illinois: Claire Sontheimer (Kenilworth)

Montana: Jesse Bostrom (Helena), Naomi Bankhead (Heron), Amanda Chase (Missoula)

Washington: Bailey Schroeder (Benton City), Levi Godinho (Castle Rock), Austin Meyers (Elk), Keilin Farrand (Ellensburg), Kellie Watson (Liberty Lake), Mariah Swanson (Mount Vernon), David Roth (Newman Lake), Rawley Cunningham, Kyle Groom, Sarah Morse (Newport), Alexandra Brune (Pullman), Jake Collins, Rachel Johnston, Eric Chambers, Christopher Rathbun (Spokane), Claire Alves, Natalie Miller, Brian Neil (Spokane Valley)



For More Information
NIC Communications and Marketing Specialist Tom Greene, (208) 665-2759 or tom_greene@nic.edu.

Posted: Friday, Feb. 7, 2014

Email

Links


Find us on:
Go To Our Facebook Page Go To Our Twitter Page Go To Our Instagram Page Go To Our You Tube Videos Page Go To Our Flickr Photos Page

NIC Communications and Marketing Contacts


Tom Greene,
Communications Coordinator
(208) 665-2759 or tom_greene@nic.edu

Stacy Hudson,
Communications and Marketing Director
(208) 769-7819 or stacy_hudson@nic.edu

Mark Browning, Vice President for Communications and Governmental Relations
(208) 769-3316 or mark_browning@nic.edu

News Search



Archives