Staff Assembly Committee
                                                             Membership 2013-2014

Admissions and Academic Standards
Kelly Lyons, Kari Hynes

Advising Committee -  Sally Hinders, Chair
Holly Edwards, Christina Cox, DeAnn Johnson,
Stephanie House, Jennifer Henage, Kecia Siegel

American Indian Advisory Committee
Evanlene Melting Tallow, Tim Gerlitz

Art Advisory Committee
Pam Noah

Calendar Committee - Tami Haft, Chair
Pam Claflin

Career Services Advisory - Gail Laferriere, Chair
Karen Howell, Kristie Granier


Commencement -  Chair
Chantel Black (Asst. Registrar), Pam Claflin, Peg Gillespie,
Tim Gerlitz, Pam Noah, Patty Baker, Andy Finney,
Shannon Goodrich (President's Office Liaison),
Justin Van Eaton (consultant)

Curriculum Council
Tami Haft, Thomas Scott, Larry Briggs, Stacy Hudson,
Kari Hynes/Sally Hinders

Employee Education - Evanlene Melting Tallow, Chair
Gail Laferriere, Colleen Hoffman, Robin McLeod,
Stephanie House,

Enrollment Management 
Executive Council -   Tami Haft, Sally Hinders, 
Joe Bekken, Lynn Covey and Kylene Lloyd

Retention Sub – Joe Bekken 
Linda Michal, Dan Hogan, Kelly Lyons, Molly Kressler,
Christina Cox

Enrollment Sub – Tami Haft
Alex Degolia, Marcy Hoggatt, Tammie Iverson, Marie Price
Stacy Hudson, Kelly Nolan, Kari Hynes

Completion Sub – Sally Hinders
Chantel Black, Becky Shaffer, Judith George, Kecia Siegel,
Stephanie House, DeAnn Johnson, Gail Laferriere
 
Information Technology Policy and Planning Council – Steve Ruppel,
Chair
Andy Finney, Jimmie O’Harra

Judicial Council – Alex Harris, Chair
Curley Lawson, Tom Lyons, Nancy Edwards

Loss Control
Laura Hill, Ron Dorn, Garry Stark, Lynn Covey, Carol Jones,
Andrea Woempner, Bill McElver, and Pat Murray

Meet and Confer – Matt Sebby, Chair
Kecia Siegel, Loralee Haarr, Melissa Mewhinney, Sarah Johnson

Safety Advisory - Alex Harris, Chair
Paula Czirr, Tim Gerlitz, Marie Price and Garry Stark

Staff Sabbatical - Alex Harris, Chair
Josh Gittel, Tom Wuest, Linda Michal, Stephanie House
Nancy Edwards

Sterling Silver – Jessica Grantham, Chair
Tom Greene, Tammie Iverson, Sally Hinders, Andrea Woempner,
Melanie Droesch

Student Education
Heather Erikson

Student Learning Outcome Assessment
Ann Lewis